About

Born in 1987 in Bydgoszcz,Poland.

Education:

2018-2019 Drimagine - 3D Animation & VFX Academy in Warsaw,Poland

2009-2012 Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk,Intermedia Department at the Faculty of Sculpture,Poland

2000-2006 Leon Wyczółkowski State School of Art in Bydgoszcz,Poland

Received degrees:

2012 Bachelor of Arts (BA),diploma in Professor Grzegorz Klaman's studio

2006 Technician Artist,diploma in Aleksandra Bojarska's studio

Selected Workshops:

2017
Motion Capture Workshop with Waldemar Nalepa (Dash Dot Creations), Audiovisual Technology Center in Wroclaw
2016
Camera Operator Workshop with Arkadiusz Tomiak, Audiovisual Technology Center in Wroclaw
2016
Workshops to create comics with David Szatarski, Audiovisual Technology Center in Wroclaw
2016
Set Design Workshop with Allan Starski and Wiesława Starska, Audiovisual Technology Center in Wroclaw
2014
Workshops Implementation of Sound with Szymon Straburzyński, Audiovisual Technology Center in Wroclaw
2014
Course Adobe After Effects with Paweł Białowąs (Grupa 13), Audiovisual Technology Center in Wroclaw
2011
Media><Nacje 6 with Zorka Wollny, Instytut Sztuki Wyspa, Gdansk
2010
Media><Nacje 5 with Professor Marek Wasilewski, Instytut Sztuki Wyspa, Gdansk

Awards,prizes and honorable mentions:

2008
2nd Award in the Polish Public Television competition Dolina Kreatywna (Creative Valley) in field of Multimedia (IV edition 2008/2009),Warsaw
2008
Honorable Mention in the Polish Public Television competition Dolina Kreatywna (Creative Valley) in field of Visual Arts ( III edition 2007/2008),Warsaw
2008
First Award in National Comic Competition (Foundation for Children Zdążyć z Pomocą) under the leadership of Henry Chmielewski (Papcio Chmiel),Warsaw
2008
Art Scholarship of the Governor of Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship,Toruń
2007
Art Scholarship of the Governor of Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship,Toruń

Selected Exhibitions:

2013
Morfem, Galeria Spokojna, Warszawa
2012
X Bałtycki Festiwal Nauki, Uniwerytet Gdański, Wydział Biologii, Gdańsk
2011
Stoczniowa Majówka, Stocznia Gdańska, Gdańsk
2011
400 km do Europejskiej Stolicy Kultury, woj.pomorskie
2011
Międzynarodowy Festiwal Kultury Studenckiej Artenalia, Stara Rzeźnia, Poznań
2011
Festiwal Sztuki Wideo Punkty Widzenia, Łódź
2011
Osobliwe Wizerunki, Klub Zejman, Gdańsk
2010
IV Festiwal IN OUT, CSW Łaźnia, Gdańsk
2010
VII Przegląd Filmów Amatorskich Łapa, Łapy
2009
VI Przegląd Filmów Amatorskich Łapa, Łapy
2009
Sound Screen Festival, Akademia Muzyczna w Bydgoszczy, Bydgoszcz
2007
Wystawa Stypendystów, Galeria Wozownia, Toruń
2006
Akty Trzech Kobiet, Winiarnia, Bydgoszcz